google.com, pub-7198064040948045, DIRECT, f08c47fec0942fa0
http://thefreejobalert.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/05/images-1.png
http://thefreejobalert.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/05/images-1.png

Railway Recruitment Cell RRC Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Various Zone in Pan India Level I Group D Vacancy 2019. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Railway Jobs Can Read the Full Details Before Apply Online

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 12/03/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 12/04/2019
  • Online Fee Payment Last Date : 23/04/2019
  • Offline Fee Payment Last Date : 18/04/2019
  • Final Submit Form Last Date : 26/04/2019
  • Exam Date CBT : September / October 2019
  • Form Status Available : 25/07/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.
  • Refund Rules : After they Appear the Stage I Examination General / OBC : 400/- Refunded and Other Candidates : 250/- Will be Refunded to Account

Qualification

  • 10th pass or ITI from institutions recognised by NCVT/ SCVT/ equivalent or NAC granted by NCVT.

Vacancy Details

Sl
No
RegionsURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
1Central Railway3597139875926569359345
2East Central Railway13695553259563583563
3East Coast Railway10344121986532582555
4Eastern Railway, CLW & Metro492614617752619108710873
5North Central Railway and DLW208067831711754744730
6North Eastern Railway, MCF & RDSO157061530711074034002
7North Western Railway213281438413935265249
8Northeast Frontier Railway11194492268092912894
9Northern Railway, DMW & RCF5144201710313644131713153
10South Central Railway3663143272225779349328
11South East Central Railway7972191153661671664
12South Eastern Railway193373836113054824914
13South Western Railway and RWF2745113855720067157167
14Southern Railway and ICF4363135378721189589579
15West Central Railway159663330810804024019
16Western Railway428716478122914107410734
Grand Total423551555979842737810381103769
Post NameTotal
Group D103769
Check Form StatusClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here